WEDDINGS • PERSONALISED • ENGRAVED
Beautiful Wedding Details Without the Wedding Price Tag
Your wedding isn’t just one moment — it’s a collection of meaningful details that come together to create something unforgettable.

01
Personalised Wedding Details
At Etched Essence Ltd, we specialise in personalised engraved wedding pieces that add elegance, personality and sentiment to your day — without the inflated “wedding” pricing you often see elsewhere.
From the morning preparations through to your reception tables, our pieces are designed to feel thoughtful, coordinated and beautifully made.
Every item is engraved — never printed or stuck on — giving you a finish that lasts long after the day itself.
Thoughtfully made pieces for bridal prep, reception styling and memorable finishing touches.

02
Bridal Prep Details
The morning of your wedding is filled with some of the most personal moments of the day — and the right details make those moments even more special.
- Wedding Hangers — from £3.00
- Champagne Flutes — personalised to order
- Gift Boxes — personalised to order
- Bridal Party Keepsakes — made to suit your style

03
Reception Styling
Elegant finishing touches can transform your reception and bring a beautifully consistent look across your tables and décor.
- Place Names — from 75p
- Standing Place Names — from £1.00
- Signs / Table Numbers / Table Names — from £5.00
- Favours — from £1.00
- Table Confetti — from 10p

04
Details Your Guests Will Notice
The most memorable weddings are often the ones with thoughtful, personal touches woven throughout the day.
- Wedding Games — from £2.25
- Favours — from £1.00
- Cut Out Names — from 75p
- Save the Dates — from £1.00

05
Elegant Details, Thoughtfully Priced
We believe beautiful personalised wedding details should feel special without the inflated wedding cost. Here are a few popular starting prices:
Hangers from £3.00Save the Dates from £1.00Wedding Games from £2.25Place Names from 75pStanding Place Names from £1.00Signs / Table Numbers from £5.00Ring Boxes from £5.00Wine Boxes from £12.00USB & Box from £7.00Favours from £1.00
Planning multiple items? We’re happy to create a coordinated look across your day, and bulk pricing is available.
06
Wedding Enquiry
Tell us a little about your wedding and what you’re looking for, and we’ll come back to you with ideas, pricing and next steps.
Prefer to message instead? Email us directly at info@etched-essence.co.uk

07
Let’s Create Something Beautiful
Getting married in 2026 or 2027? Tell us your date and what you’re looking for, and we’ll help you create wedding details that feel elegant, personal and beautifully made.
Email us at info@etched-essence.co.uk or message us on Facebook or Instagram.

