WEDDINGS • PERSONALISED • ENGRAVED

Beautiful Wedding Details Without the Wedding Price Tag

Your wedding isn’t just one moment — it’s a collection of meaningful details that come together to create something unforgettable.

Hero image
01

Personalised Wedding Details

At Etched Essence Ltd, we specialise in personalised engraved wedding pieces that add elegance, personality and sentiment to your day — without the inflated “wedding” pricing you often see elsewhere. From the morning preparations through to your reception tables, our pieces are designed to feel thoughtful, coordinated and beautifully made. Every item is engraved — never printed or stuck on — giving you a finish that lasts long after the day itself. Thoughtfully made pieces for bridal prep, reception styling and memorable finishing touches.
Personalised Wedding Details
02

Bridal Prep Details

The morning of your wedding is filled with some of the most personal moments of the day — and the right details make those moments even more special.
  • Wedding Hangers — from £3.00
  • Champagne Flutes — personalised to order
  • Gift Boxes — personalised to order
  • Bridal Party Keepsakes — made to suit your style
Thoughtful, beautifully engraved pieces that photograph beautifully and become keepsakes long after the day itself.
Bridal Prep Details
03

Reception Styling

Elegant finishing touches can transform your reception and bring a beautifully consistent look across your tables and décor.
  • Place Names — from 75p
  • Standing Place Names — from £1.00
  • Signs / Table Numbers / Table Names — from £5.00
  • Favours — from £1.00
  • Table Confetti — from 10p
We can coordinate wording, fonts and styling across multiple items to help your wedding feel polished and beautifully put together.
Reception Styling
04

Details Your Guests Will Notice

The most memorable weddings are often the ones with thoughtful, personal touches woven throughout the day.
  • Wedding Games — from £2.25
  • Favours — from £1.00
  • Cut Out Names — from 75p
  • Save the Dates — from £1.00
Beautifully made details do not need to feel overdone — just personal, considered and right for your day.
Details Your Guests Will Notice
05

Elegant Details, Thoughtfully Priced

We believe beautiful personalised wedding details should feel special without the inflated wedding cost. Here are a few popular starting prices:
Hangers from £3.00Save the Dates from £1.00Wedding Games from £2.25Place Names from 75pStanding Place Names from £1.00Signs / Table Numbers from £5.00Ring Boxes from £5.00Wine Boxes from £12.00USB & Box from £7.00Favours from £1.00
Planning multiple items? We’re happy to create a coordinated look across your day, and bulk pricing is available.
Elegant Details, Thoughtfully Priced
06

Wedding Enquiry

Tell us a little about your wedding and what you’re looking for, and we’ll come back to you with ideas, pricing and next steps.
Prefer to message instead? Email us directly at info@etched-essence.co.uk
Wedding Enquiry
07

Let’s Create Something Beautiful

Getting married in 2026 or 2027? Tell us your date and what you’re looking for, and we’ll help you create wedding details that feel elegant, personal and beautifully made. Email us at info@etched-essence.co.uk or message us on Facebook or Instagram.
Let’s Create Something Beautiful